International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Alba Distincta

Alba Distincta

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
8

Id:ICR-22906

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1857

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Alba Distincta'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Alba Distinta Auguste van Geert, 1857, Catalogue, No.43, p.32. Orthographis error for Alba Distincta.

Description

» English Description

Auguste van Geert, 1857, Catalogue, No.43, p.32 as ‘Alba Distinta’. No description. Auguste van Geert Nursery Catalogue, No.52, 1862, p.38. Magnificent white. Originated in Italy.
Photos