International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Amanda Lisa

Amanda Lisa

Last Updated:2019/5/6 9:11:09 By:wangzhonglang
30

Id:ICR-321

CountryNew Zealand

Year Published/Registered1984

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Amanda Lisa'

Chinese Name:阿曼达

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Amanda Gao, Jiyin, Ltr, 22nd August, 1992. Chinese synonym for the New Zealand C.reticulata hybrid Amanda Lisa.

千娇百媚 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.1/28, No.128.

阿曼达 高继银,2007,国内外茶花品种识别与欣赏,p.237.

Description

» English Description

New Zealand Camellia Bulletin, vol.XIII, No.8, 1984, p.12, Reg. No.221: This chance reticulata-japonica seedling is 9 years old and first bloomed 1978. The seed originated with Mr H.J. Clark, grown and flowered by Mrs B.U. Urquhart, Mt Albert, New Zealand. The plant is upright and dense of habit with average growth and dark green leaves, 11 cm x 5.5 cm. The peony form flowers are bright, deep red with cream filaments, yellow anthers and 20 petals. They measure 13 cm across by 7 cm deep and appear midseason. Colour RHS, Colour Chart, Red group, 53B.

» Chinese Description

高继银、苏玉华、胡羡聪,2007. 《国内外茶花名种识别与欣赏》,第237页。新西兰H.J.Clark先生培育,系滇山茶与红山茶之间的杂交种。花红色至深红色,半重瓣型至牡丹型,巨型花,最大花径可达13〜14cm,花瓣20多枚,倒卵圆形,波浪状,瓣面皱褶,可见深红色脉纹,花心有少量黄色雄蕊,花量中等。叶片浓绿色,椭圆形,厚质,植株立性,枝叶稠密,生长中等。花期中。


朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.13.

Amanda Lisa 千娇百媚      C. reticulata hyb.   Amanda Lisa 千娇百媚(C. reticulata hyb.)云南茶杂交种。1984,新西兰,Mr H.J. Clark 作出;Mrs B.U. Urquhart 培育选出 。 C. reticulata x C. japonica 杂交种 。 9 年实生苗,初花 1978 年 。 牡丹形、鲜浓红色、巨大(13 x 7cm)、花瓣约20枚、花期12月、树性直立、浓密。花名: 人名(阿曼达莉莎)。 Amanda Lisa (千娇百媚)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.1/28, No.128.

Amanda Lisa (阿曼达)一高继银,2007,国内外茶花品种识别与欣赏,p.237.


Photos