International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Anna L Schwabe

Anna L Schwabe

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
18

Id:ICR-505

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1943

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Anna L Schwabe'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Anne Schwabbe Portland Camellia Nursery, 1947-1948. Orthographic error for Anna Schwabe.

Description

» English Description

Camellia Digest, 1(3), 1943: Blush pink, striped and splashed red. Medium size semi-double. Medium, compact growth. Originated by Rhodellia Nursery, USA.
Photos