International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Annie Feast

Annie Feast

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
155

Id:ICR-563

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1868

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Annie Feast'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Anne Feast Lang Nursery Catalogue, 1873. Orthographic error for Annie Feast.

Description

» English Description

Feast’s Catalogue, 1868, p.16. No description. Originated in USA. Ortho­graphic error: ‘Anne Feast’.
Photos