International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Anzac

Anzac

Last Updated:2019/5/6 14:05:36 By:wangzhonglang
20

Id:ICR-608

CountryNew Zealand

Year Published/Registered1968

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Anzac'

Chinese Name:安沙

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

安沙 新竹市吴医师,1977,日本进ロ西洋茶花#11。

Description

» English Description

SCCS, 1968, Camellia Nomenclature, p.157: Deep rose. Medium size, formal double. Originated by H.J. Clark, Auckland, New Zealand from the cross C.hybrid Barbara Clark x C.japonica Somersby.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.15.

Anzac    安沙       C. reticulata hyb.   Anzac 安沙(C. reticulata hyb.)云南茶杂交种。1968,新西兰 AucklandH.J. ClarkC. hybrid 'Barbara Clark' x C. japonica 'Somersby'。完全形、深玫瑰红、中轮(7~10cm)、花期 1~3月。

Anzac (安沙)一新竹市吴医师,1977,日本进ロ西洋茶花#11

Apollo 14 VariegatedCannon, 1974, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.29, No.1.同:Apollo 14 Var. 'Apollo 14'登录(No.1198)包含斑纹型态,应列为同种异名。

Apollo 14 Var.(阿波罗14)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p. 12, A8.

Apollo 14 Var.阿波罗 14()一茶花林目录 1992-2006, p. 1/28, No.1.同:Apollo 14

Apollo 14 Var.(花阿波罗)一高继银,2007,国内外茶花名种识别与欣赏,p.31.


Photos