International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Baby Blush

Baby Blush

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
27

Id:ICR-996

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1967

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Baby Blush'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Baby's Blush Hazlewood & Jessep, 1972, Checklist - Camellia Cultivars from Nursery Catalogues, p.18. Orthographic variant for Baby Blush.

Description

» English Description

Robinson, 1967, American Camellia Yearbook, p.56-60: A miniature, blush pink, formal double seedling raised by Dr Womack, Shreveport, Louisiana, USA. Ortho­graphic variant: ‘Baby’s Blush’.
Photos