International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Barrosa

Barrosa

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
8

Id:ICR-1158

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1847

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Barrosa'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Bariota Frères Noisette, Nantes Catalogue, 1857, p.34. Orthographic error for Barrosa.

Description

» English Description

Verschaffelt Catalogue, 1847-1848, p.54. No description. Originated in Italy.
Photos