International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Bartley Number 5

Bartley Number 5

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
8

Id:ICR-1164

CountryUnited Kingdom

Year Published/Registered1981

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Bartley Number 5'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Barkley Number 5 (C.hybrid), MacPenny Catalogue, 1981 as ‘Barkley No.5’. Orthographic error for ‘Bartley Number 5’.

Description

» English Description

MacPenny Catalogue, 1981 as ‘Barkley No.5’. No description. MacPenny of Bransgore Nursery Catalogue, 1991, p.3, as ‘Bartley No.5’: Medium pink single with yellow stamens. Originated in the UK.
Photos