International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Betty Sheffield White Throat

Betty Sheffield White Throat

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
19

Id:ICR-1580

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1962

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Betty Sheffield White Throat'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

White Throat Betty Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.11. Synonym for Betty Sheffield White Throat.

Description

» English Description

Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.2. A sport of Betty Sheffield, pink with a white throat. Originated in USA. Synonym: ‘White Throat Betty’.
Photos