International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Blotched Rosita

Blotched Rosita

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
234

Id:ICR-1734

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1972

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Blotched Rosita'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Striped Rosita Hazlewood & Jessep, 1972, Checklist - Camellia Cultivars from Nursery Catalogues, p.219. Synonym for Blotched Rosita.

Description

» English Description

Hazlewood & Jessep, 1972, Checklist - Camellia Cultivars from Nursery Catalogues, p.27: Virus variegated form of Rosita - Rose pink blotched white. Originated in USA.
Photos