International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Blush Pink

Blush Pink

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
14

Id:ICR-1749

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1937

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Blush Pink'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Pink Blush Vanderbilt, 1940, Camellia Research, p.6. Orthographic variant for Blush Pink.

Description

» English Description

McIlhenny 1937, 600 Varieties of Camellia: A single pink with broad petals. Orthographic variant: ‘Pink Blush’. Originated in USA.
Photos