International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Blush Rosette

Blush Rosette

Last Updated:2019/5/13 10:22:50 By:wangzhonglang
43

Id:ICR-1752

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1994

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Blush Rosette'

Chinese Name:粉玫瑰石

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

害羞脸红 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.3/28, No.886.

Description

» English Description

ACS 1994, The Camellia Journal, vol.49, No.4, p.30. Nuccio’s Nurseries Advert. No description. Originated in the USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.34.

Blush Rosette    粉玫瑰石 C. sasanqua)   茶梅。1994,美国加州,Nuccio种苗园。半重瓣~松牡丹、极淡粉底、粉红雾边、迷你(3.5~4.5 x 1.52cm)、花期12~1月、树性直立横张。花名:微红玫瑰花束。不同拼音:Rosette Blush (粉玫瑰石)。

Blush Rosette (害羞脸红)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.3/28, No.886.


Photos