International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Bogliasco

Bogliasco

Last Updated:2019/5/13 10:52:21 By:wangzhonglang
22

Type Image Chosen by Gianmario Motta

Id:ICR-1775

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1982

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Bogliasco'

Chinese Name:鲍立可

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

鲍立可 新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.50, B58.

胞哥 高继银、苏玉华、胡羡聪,2007. 《国内外茶花名种识别与欣赏》,第48页。

Description

» English Description

Ghisleni, Pier, Luigi, 1982, Le Camelie, fig.15, p.41: Medium size, formal double of 8-9 rows of petals, flesh pink with veining of pale pink. Leaves mid-green, lanceolate-elliptic, margins serrulate. Originated in Italy.

» Chinese Description

高继银、苏玉华、胡羡聪,2007. 《国内外茶花名种识别与欣赏》,第48页。意大利Liguria地区培育,由实生苗而得。花鲜艳的紫红色,完全重瓣型,中到大型花,花瓣长圆,顶部略尖,边缘有时呈现极窄的白边,覆瓦状排列,8〜9轮,花朵稠密。叶片阔椭圆形,中等大小,浓绿,光亮,植株紧凑,生长旺盛。花期早至中。


朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.34.

Bogliasco    鲍立可 C. japonica)  红山茶。1982,意大利。完全~螺旋形、红色、中轮。花名:地名(布列斯寇)。

Bogliasco (鲍立可)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.50, B58.


Photos