International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Bonomiana Nova

Bonomiana Nova

Last Updated:2019/5/13 14:36:27 By:wangzhonglang
142

Id:ICR-1816

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1888

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Bonomiana Nova'

Chinese Name:布若安娜星球

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

布若安娜星球 新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.50, B60.

Description

» English Description

Scarlatti Catalogue, 1888: Imbricated rose, lined with carmine and feathered with white and with large stripes and dots of blood red. Originated in Italy as a sport of Bonomiana.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.35.

Bonomiana Nova    布若安娜星球 C. japonica)   红山茶。1888,意大利。'Bonomiana'的枝变种。玫瑰形、鲜红色底、浓红条、宽白色条斑、中轮。花名:柏诺米亚娜(新)。

Bonomiana Nova (布若安娜星球)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.50, B60.


Photos