International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Bracarensis

Bracarensis

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
10

Id:ICR-1868

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1895

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Bracarensis'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Bracharensis Real Companhia Hortocolo-Agricola Portuense Catalogue, No.29, 1895-1896, p.60. Orthographic error for Bracarensis.

Description

» English Description

Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense Catalogue, 1895-1896, No.29: Anemone form white, striped and spotted rose. Originated in Portugal. Orthographic error: ‘Bracharensis’.
Photos