International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Brigida Rizzini

Brigida Rizzini

Last Updated:2019/5/13 15:56:10 By:wangzhonglang
30

Id:ICR-1921

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1984

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Brigida Rizzini'

Chinese Name:布利基雷基妮

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

布利基雷基妮 新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.50, B62.

Description

» English Description

Torsanlorenzo, Catalogue, 1984-1985: Formal double white with stripes of rose-red. Medium size. Originated in Italy.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.36.

Brigida Rizzini    布利基雷基妮   (C. japonica)   红山茶。 1871,意大利。完全形、白色、玫瑰红条纹。花名:布里基达理基尼。

Brigida Rizzini (布利基雷基妮)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.50, B62.


Photos