International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Buddie Billups Variegated

Buddie Billups Variegated

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
10

Id:ICR-2000

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1965

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Buddie Billups Variegated'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Buddy Billups Variegated Tammia Nursery Catalogue, 1965-1966 as ‘Buddy Billups Var.’. Ortho­graphic error for Buddie Billups Variegated.

Description

» English Description

Tammia Nursery Catalogue, 1965-1966 as ‘Buddy Billups Var.’. A virus variegated form of Buddie Billups - Medium red marbled white. Originated in USA.
Photos