International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Cōrte n'Aldeira

Cōrte n'Aldeira

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
9

Id:ICR-3393

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1872

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Cōrte n'Aldeira'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Cōrte na Aldeira Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense Catalogue, No.29, 1895-1896, p.46. Orthographic variant for Cōrte n’Aldeira.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873: Clear carmine, veined deeper, formal double. Originated in Portugal. Orthographic variant: ‘Cōrte na Aldeira’.
Photos