International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars CF37

CF37

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
11

Id:ICR-2502

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1995

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'CF37'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

CP.37 International Camellia Register, Supplement, 1995, p.303. Orthographic error for CF.37.

Description

» English Description

Camellia Forest Nursery Catalogue, 1995, p.11: Originated by Dr Clifford L. Parks, Chapel Hill, N.C., USA as a seedling of C.japonica x [C.saluenensis x C.rosiflora]. A single, shading from pink to white. Early flowering, floriferous, vigorous, erect grower with fine delicate foliage.
Photos