International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars CF42

CF42

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
11

Id:ICR-2504

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1995

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'CF42'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

CP.42 International Camellia Register, Supplement, 1995, p.303. Orthographic error for CF.42.

CP.44 International Camellia Register, Supplement, 1995, p.303. Orthographic error for CF.42.

Description

» English Description

Camellia Forest Nursery Catalogue, 1995, p.8: A seedling of Sukiya, raised by Dr Clifford L. Parks, Chapel Hill N.C., USA. Very hardy. Small pink single flowers, delicate foliage.
Photos