International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Cadet Reilly

Cadet Reilly

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
7

Id:ICR-2069

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1957

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Cadet Reilly'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Cdt. Relly de Bisschop Nursery Catalogue, 1957. Abbreviation and orthographic error for Cadet Reilly.

Description

» English Description

de Bisschop Nursery Catalogue, 1957 as ‘Cdt Relly’. No description. Originated in France.
Photos