International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Camila Ingram

Camila Ingram

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
11

Id:ICR-2131

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1970

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Camila Ingram'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Camilla Ingram SCCS, 1978, Camellia Nomenclature. Orthographic variant for Camila Ingram.

Description

» English Description

SCCS, 1970, Camellia Nomenclature, p.30: Red with white variegation. Miniature, formal double. Vigorous, bushy, upright growth, Mid-season blooming. Origi­nated by McCaskill Gardens, Pasadena, California, USA. Orthographic variant: ‘Camilla Ingram’.
Photos