International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Candida Perfecta

Candida Perfecta

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
12

Id:ICR-2170

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1855

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Candida Perfecta'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Candida Perfetta Scarlatti Catalogue, 1888. Orthographic variant for Candida Perfecta.

Description

» English Description

Franchetti, 1855, Collezione di Camelie, p.16: Imbricated. Ivory white. Beautiful. Originated in Italy. Orthographic variant: ‘Candida Perfetta’.
Photos