International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Carcaddon Red

Carcaddon Red

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
10

Id:ICR-2244

CountryUnited Kingdom

Year Published/Registered1980

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Carcaddon Red'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Carcadon Killiow Gardens Catalogue, 1981. Abbreviation for Carcaddon Red.

Description

» English Description

Lanhydrock Catalogue, 1980: Medium size, dark red double. Abbreviation: ‘Carcadon’. Originated in the UK.
Photos