International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Carolyn Phillips

Carolyn Phillips

Last Updated:2021/2/8 19:29:44 By:wangzhonglang
18

Id:ICR-23724

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Carolyn Phillips'

Chinese Name:菲力浦

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

菲力浦 茶花林,2006,茶花品种 1554, p.5/28, No.1472.

Description

» English Description

Carolyn Phillips. (C.reticulata hybrid). SCCS Camellia Nomenclature 2009, p.137. Dark rose pink. Very large semi-double to loose peony. Valley Knudsen x Jean Pursel. Vigorous, upright growth. Late flowering. Originated in 2008 by CamelliaShop, Savannah, Ga., USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.50 Carolyn Phillips    菲力浦   C. reticulata hybrid       Carolyn Phillips 菲力浦(C. reticulata hybrid)云南茶杂交种。2008,美国乔治亚州 Savannah CamelliaShopValley Knudsen (威力奴生)x Jean Pursel (珍帕瑟尔)。半重瓣〜松牡丹、浓玫瑰粉、极大轮、晚花(3月)、树性直立、长势强。

Carolyn Phillips (菲力浦)一茶花林,2006,茶花品种 1554, p.5/28, No.1472.没有叙述。


Photos