International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Chardonneret

Chardonneret

Last Updated:2019/5/20 9:37:22 By:wangzhonglang
31

Type Image Chosen by Gianmario Motta

Id:ICR-2537

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1975

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Chardonneret'

Chinese Name:雷鸣

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

雷鸣 新竹市茶花产销班目录,1992-2006, p.51, C53.

Description

» English Description

Thoby, 1975, Ancienne Maison, Guichard Soeurs Catalogue: Flower, imbricated, flesh pink dusted with carmine. Mutates frequently. Originated in France.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.53.

Chardonneret     雷鸣  C. japonica)   红山茶。1975,法国。 完全形、淡粉底、淡红色短条纹、斑点、大轮。花名:金翅雀。

Chardonneret (雷鸣)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,1992-2006, p.51, C53.


Photos