International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Chaxiang Piaopiao

Chaxiang Piaopiao

Last Updated:2021/3/19 22:46:24 By:wangzhonglang
10

Id:ICR-24290

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental, For Tea

Scientific Name:Camellia sinensis 'Chaxiang Piaopiao'

Chinese Name:茶香飘飘

Japanese Name

Meaning:Tea Breeze

Synonym

Tea Breeze (C.sinensis). Camellias, Y.C. Shen, 2009, p.29 with colour photo; Synonym for Cha Xiang Piao Piao.

Description

» English Description

Chaxiang Piaopiao. (Tea Breeze), (C.sinensis). Camellias, Y.C. Shen, 2009, p. 29 with colour photo as "Cha Xiang Piao Piao" ; A form of C.sinensis at Nuccio’s Nurseries with purplish coloured leaves.

Photos