International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Cleve James Variegated

Cleve James Variegated

Last Updated:2019/5/23 16:31:05 By:wangzhonglang
20

Type Image Chosen by Gianmario Motta

Id:ICR-2946

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1990

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Cleve James Variegated'

Chinese Name:雅客名士(斑)

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

雅客名士(斑) 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.6/28, No.1440.

Description

» English Description

Valdosta Camellias, ACS., Nov.1990, The Camellia Journal, vol.46, No.4, p.22: A virus variegated form of Cleve James - Deep rose and white. Originated in USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.58.

Cleve James Variegated     雅客名士(斑)C. japonica)  红山茶。 1990,美国。'Cleve James'病毒感染入白斑品种。

Cleve James Variegated 雅客名士()一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.6/28, No.1440.


Photos