International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Comte de Gomer Rubra

Comte de Gomer Rubra

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
28

Id:ICR-3095

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1980

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Comte de Gomer Rubra'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Comte de Gomer Rouge Thoby et al., 1988, Tsubaki - A Propos de Camellia, p.45. Orthographic vari­ant for Comte de Gomer Rubra.

Description

» English Description

Nantes - Collections des Espaces, 4, 1980. A self red form of Comte de Gomer. Originated in France. Orthographic variant: ‘Comte de Gomer Rouge’.
Photos