International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Comtesse de Nieuport Pink

Comtesse de Nieuport Pink

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
11

Id:ICR-3123

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1952

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Comtesse de Nieuport Pink'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Countess Nieuport Pink American Camellia Yearbook, 1952. Orthographic variant for Comtesse de Nieuport Pink.

Description

» English Description

American Camellia Yearbook, 1952, illustration facing p.187. A pink sport of Comtesse de Nieuport I. Originated in USA. Orthographic error: ‘Contesse de Nieuport Pink’.
Photos