International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Conde de la Torres

Conde de la Torres

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
208

Id:ICR-3157

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1882

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Conde de la Torres'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Conde da Torre Loureiro Catalogue, No.19, 1883. Orthographic variant for Conde de la Torres.

Description

» English Description

Scuola di Agricultura Catalogue, 1882: Anemone form. Pure white. Very large. Originated in Portugal.
Photos