International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Condessa d'Edla

Condessa d'Edla

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
8

Id:ICR-3161

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1872

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Condessa d'Edla'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Condessa de Edla Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873. Orthographic variant for Condessa d’Edla.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No.9. 1872-1873 as ‘Condessa de Edla’: Double white. Originated in Portugal.
Photos