International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Constantin Nova

Constantin Nova

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
12

Id:ICR-3193

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1846

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Constantin Nova'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Constantia Nova Verschaffelt Catalogue, 1844-1845, p.24. No description. Orthographic variant for Constantin Nova.

Description

» English Description

Burnier & Grilli Nursery Catalogue, 1846-1847: Soft pink. Flower large. Magnificent. Originated in Italy.
Photos