International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Coppelia Alba

Coppelia Alba

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
9

Id:ICR-3309

CountryUnited Kingdom

Year Published/Registered1962

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Coppelia Alba'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

White Coppelia Loder, 1982, International Camellia Journal, p.41. Syunonym for Coppelia Alba.

Description

» English Description

SCCS, 1962, Camellia Nomenclature, p.120: White. Medium size single. Upright growth. Mid-season flowering. Originated in England about 1955 by Mr Francis Hanger, Exbury.
Photos