International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Coronata Miniata

Coronata Miniata

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
229

Id:ICR-3370

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1846

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Coronata Miniata'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Coronata Minuata Vanderbilt, 1940, Camellia Research, p.3. Orthographic error for Coronata Miniata.

Description

» English Description

Burnier & Grilli Catalogue, 1846-1847: Peony form with light red striped carmine. Originated by Burnier & Grilli, Florence Italy.
Photos