International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Cramoisi Panaché

Cramoisi Panaché

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
6

Id:ICR-3438

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1845

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Cramoisi Panaché'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Cramoise Panaché Cachet Catalogue, 1845-1846, p.6. Orthographic variant for Cramoisi Panaché.

Cremoise Panaché Isola Madre Catalogue, 1845. Orthographic error for Cramoisi Panaché.

Description

» English Description

Trillon, Le Mans, Catalogue, 1845, p.4: Vivid red, blotched white. Originated in Italy. Orthographic variant: ‘Cramoise Panaché’.
Photos