International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Daibai

Daibai

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
17

Id:ICR-3556

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1965

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Daibai'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Tai Pai Yang, 1965, A Study of the Camellia Varieties in Taiwan. ADifferent reading for Daibai.

Description

» English Description

Yang, 1965, Camellia Varieties of Taiwan as ‘Tai Pai’: A large white, semi-double. Originated in Taiwan.
Photos