International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dali Mudan

Dali Mudan

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
16

Id:ICR-3620

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1930

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata 'Dali Mudan'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dali Peony Bartholomew, 1982, American Camellia Yearbook, p.150. Synonym for Dali Mudan.

Ta-li Mu-tan Watanabe & Andoh, 1981, Tsubaki, p.155.Different reading for Dali Mudan.

Description

» English Description

Fang, 1930, Tainnan Chahua Xiaozhi: Similar to Mudan Cha but the petals are simpler. Originated in Yunnan, China.
Photos