International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dama do Paço

Dama do Paço

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
15

Id:ICR-3626

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1872

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dama do Paço'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dama de Pao Ingram, 1951,-American Camellia Yearbook-, p.97. Orthographic error for Dama do Paço.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873: Formal double. Orange red with paler centre, striped with white. Originated in Portugal. Orthographic errors: ‘Dama de Pao’.
Photos