International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Daniel's Fluffy

Daniel's Fluffy

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
15

Id:ICR-3644

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1947

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Daniel's Fluffy'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Daniel Fluffy Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.3.Orthographic error for Daniel’s Fluffy.

Description

» English Description

Portland Camellia Nursery Catalogue, 1947-1948: Pink striped red. Medium size, loose rose form double to formal double. Mid-season blooming. Orthographic error: ‘Daniel Fluffy’. Originated in USA.
Photos