International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars De la Force

De la Force Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
38

Id:ICR-3737

CountrySpain

Year Published/Registered1889

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'De la Force'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Camellia de la Force Hazlewood & Jessep, 1972, Checklist - Camellia Cultivars from Nursery Cata­logues, p.34. Synonym for De la Force.

Description

» English Description

The Garden, 1889. No description. Synonym: ‘Camellia de la Force’. (Believed extinct.)
Photos