International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dolores Taylor

Dolores Taylor

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
13

Id:ICR-3999

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1951

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dolores Taylor'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Delores Taylor Fendig, 1953, American Camellia Catalogue. Orthographic error for Dolores Tay­lor.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1951, The Camellia. Its Culture and Nomenclature: Soft veined pink striped rose-pink. Medium sized semi-double. Vigorous, upright growth. Mid-season bloom­ing. Originated in USA by Jones.
Photos