International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dom Fuas Roupinho

Dom Fuas Roupinho

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
21

Id:ICR-4005

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1872

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dom Fuas Roupinho'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

D. Fuas Roupinho da Silva & Filhos Catalogue, 1955, p.76. Abbreviation for Dom Fuas Roupinho.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873: Formal double. Soft rose pink with stripes of white. Abbreviation: ‘D. Fuas Roupinho’. Originated in Portugal.
Photos