International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dom Joaquim de Mello e Faro

Dom Joaquim de Mello e Faro

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
22

Id:ICR-4011

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1883

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dom Joaquim de Mello e Faro'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

D. Joaquim de Mello e Faro da Silva & Filhos Catalogue, 1955, p.76. Abbreviation for Dom Joaquim de Mello e Faro.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue, No.19, 1883: Double. Bright scarlet. Originated in Portugal.
Photos