International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dona Branca

Dona Branca

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
20

Id:ICR-4035

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1872

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dona Branca'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Abbadeça de Olgas Loureiro, 1872-1873, Catalogue No.9, as a synonym for Dona Branca.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873: Peony form. Pure white. Originated in Portugal. Originated by Abbadeca de Olgas.
Photos