International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dona Camilla de Faria

Dona Camilla de Faria

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
19

Id:ICR-4036

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1883

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dona Camilla de Faria'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

D. Camilla de Faria da Silva & Filhos, Catalogue, 1955, p.76. Abbreviation for Dona Camilla de Faria.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No. 19, 1883. Double white. Originated in Portugal.
Photos