International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dona Helena de Sousa Holstein

Dona Helena de Sousa Holstein

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
12

Id:ICR-4040

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1883

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dona Helena de Sousa Holstein'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

D. Helena de Sousa Holstein da Silva & Filhos Catalogue, 1955, p.76. Abbreviation for Dona Helena de Sousa Holstein.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No.19, 1883: Double, white striped rose-pink. Originated in Portugal. Abbreviation: ‘D. Helena de Sousa Holstein’.
Photos