International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dona Maria de Conceição Albuquerque

Dona Maria de Conceição Albuquerque

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
11

Id:ICR-4056

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1895

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dona Maria de Conceição Albuquerque'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dona Maria da C. Pinto Albuquerque Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense Catalogue No.40, ca.1904, p.68. Synonym for Dona Maria de Conceição Albuquerque.

Description

» English Description

Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense Catalogue No.29, 1895-1896: Double. Bright vermilion with white stripes. Origi­nated in Portugal. Synonym: ‘Dona Maria da C. Pinto Albuquerque’.
Photos