International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dona Maria da Purificação Santos

Dona Maria da Purificação Santos

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
296

Id:ICR-4055

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1895

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dona Maria da Purificação Santos'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dona Maria da Purifiçao Santos Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense, Catalogue, p.60. Orthographic variant for Dona Maria da Purificação Santos.

Description

» English Description

Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense Cat­alogue No.29, 1895-1896, p.46: Rose form double. Pink Striped white.Orthographic variant ‘Dona Maria da Purifiçao’. Originated in Por­tugal.
Photos