International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dottore Ceresa

Dottore Ceresa

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
14

Id:ICR-4158

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1855

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dottore Ceresa'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dottor Ceresa Franchetti, 1855, Collezione di Camelie, p.26. Orthographic error for Dottore Ceresa.

Description

» English Description

Franchetti, 1855, Collezione di Camelie, p.26 as ‘Dottor Ceresa’: Bright pink, lined with white. Imbricated. Originated in Italy.
Photos